top of page

Imported German Blue Ram | Pair | 3-4 CMS | ramirezi

01325
₹500
Out of stock
1
Product Details

The German Blue Ram, also known as the Ram Cichlid, is an electric addition to a calm community tank. Unlike many other species of cichlid, the German Blue Ram is a peaceful and easygoing community member.

COMMON NAME: German Blue Ram, Ram Chiclid, German Blue
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Mikrogeophagus ramirezi
ADULT SIZE: 2 to 3 inches
LIFE EXPECTANCY: 2 to 3 years


Save this product for later
bottom of page